Glossary Project: Difference between revisions
From JoS Wiki
Blitzkreig (talk | contribs) (created page) |
Blitzkreig (talk | contribs) m (importation) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Source Author | !Source Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Afterlife | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Al Jilwah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alchemy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alien | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Angel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anton LaVey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aquarius | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Archetype | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aries | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Astrology | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aura | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black Magic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brotherhood of the Snake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cancer | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Capricorn | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chakra | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Christian | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Christianity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Curse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dedication Ritual | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Deity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Demon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Duat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elixir of Life | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enlightenment | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ethics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eugenics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gemini | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Godhead | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gods | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Greys | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Healing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hierarchy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Islam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jewish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Judaism | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jupiter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Justice | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Knowledge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kundalini | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Laveyan Satanism | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Leo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Libra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Magnum Opus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mars | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercury | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Miracle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nadi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nazarene | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Necronomicon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Neptune | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Occult | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pagan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paganism | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pisces | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pluto | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Prayer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Psychic Vampire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reincarnation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Religion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sagittarius | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Satan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Satana Dharma | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Satanism | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Saturn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scorpio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Soul | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiritual Ability | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiritual Degeneration | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiritual Energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiritual Phenomena | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiritual Powers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiritual SlaveS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirituality | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Supernatural | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Taurus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Golden Age | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Sun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Traditional Satanism | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uranus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Venus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virgo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virtue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White Magic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wicca | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wiccan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wisdom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Worship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YHVH | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 25 February 2024
| Term | Definition | Source | Source Author |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afterlife | |||
| Al Jilwah | |||
| Alchemy | |||
| Alien | |||
| Angel | |||
| Anton LaVey | |||
| Aquarius | |||
| Archetype | |||
| Aries | |||
| Astrology | |||
| Aura | |||
| Black Magic | |||
| Brotherhood of the Snake | |||
| Cancer | |||
| Capricorn | |||
| Chakra | |||
| Christian | |||
| Christianity | |||
| Curse | |||
| Darkness | |||
| Dedication Ritual | |||
| Deity | |||
| Demon | |||
| Duat | |||
| Elixir of Life | |||
| Enlightenment | |||
| Ethics | |||
| Eugenics | |||
| Gemini | |||
| Godhead | |||
| Gods | |||
| Greys | |||
| Healing | |||
| Hell | |||
| Hierarchy | |||
| Islam | |||
| Jewish | |||
| Judaism | |||
| Jupiter | |||
| Justice | |||
| Knowledge | |||
| Kundalini | |||
| Laveyan Satanism | |||
| Leo | |||
| Libra | |||
| Magnum Opus | |||
| Mars | |||
| Mercury | |||
| Miracle | |||
| Nadi | |||
| Nazarene | |||
| Necronomicon | |||
| Neptune | |||
| Occult | |||
| Orion | |||
| Pagan | |||
| Paganism | |||
| Pisces | |||
| Pluto | |||
| Prayer | |||
| Psychic Vampire | |||
| Reincarnation | |||
| Religion | |||
| Sagittarius | |||
| Satan | |||
| Satana Dharma | |||
| Satanism | |||
| Saturn | |||
| Scorpio | |||
| Soul | |||
| Spirit | |||
| Spiritual Ability | |||
| Spiritual Degeneration | |||
| Spiritual Energy | |||
| Spiritual Phenomena | |||
| Spiritual Powers | |||
| Spiritual SlaveS | |||
| Spirituality | |||
| Supernatural | |||
| Taurus | |||
| The Golden Age | |||
| The Sun | |||
| Traditional Satanism | |||
| Uranus | |||
| Venus | |||
| Virgo | |||
| Virtue | |||
| White Magic | |||
| Wicca | |||
| Wiccan | |||
| Wisdom | |||
| Worship | |||
| YHVH |
