Glossary Project: Difference between revisions
From JoS Wiki
Blitzkreig (talk | contribs) (→General Glossary: deleted redundant terms) Tags: Reverted Visual edit |
Blitzkreig (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 10330 by Blitzkreig (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glossary: Astrology|Astrology]] | |[[Glossary: Astrology|Astrology]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|High | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glossary: Aura|Aura]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|High | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glossary: Bioelectricity|Bioelectricity]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glossary: Chakra|Chakra]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glossary: Darkness|Darkness]] | |[[Glossary: Darkness|Darkness]] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Kundalini | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Laveyan Satanism | |Laveyan Satanism | ||
| Line 90: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Miracle | |Miracle | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nadi | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Satanism | |Satanism | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Soul | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 140: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spiritual Degeneration | |Spiritual Degeneration | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiritual Energy | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 170: | Line 210: | ||
!Term | !Term | ||
!Definition | !Definition | ||
!Synonyms | !Synonyms | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
!Priority | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Alchemy | |Alchemy | ||
| Line 234: | Line 274: | ||
!Term | !Term | ||
!Definition | !Definition | ||
!Synonyms | !Synonyms | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
!Priority | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Godhead | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 244: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kundalini | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 250: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soul | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 296: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spiritual Energy | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nadi | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glossary: Aura|Aura]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|High | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glossary: Bioelectricity|Bioelectricity]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|High | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glossary: Chakra|Chakra]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|High | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 292: | Line 344: | ||
!Term | !Term | ||
!Definition | !Definition | ||
!Synonyms | !Synonyms | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
!Priority | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Al Jilwah | |Al Jilwah | ||
| Line 351: | Line 403: | ||
!Term | !Term | ||
!Definition | !Definition | ||
!Synonyms | !Synonyms | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
!Priority | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Enlightenment | |Enlightenment | ||
Revision as of 02:44, 2 May 2024
Project Description
Project Goal: To cite and define important terminology of JoS, through which future reference and education can take place.
Project Status/News
April 29th: Some prioritization. Basic Tutorial Done.
Project Tools and Tutorials
- Omni Project Reference (has many relevant sources already found)
- Glossary Definition Template
- Adding Definitions Tutorial
General Glossary
| Term | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afterlife | |||
| Alien | too broad, should be split into a new table | ||
| Anton LaVey | |||
| Archetype | |||
| Astrology | High | ||
| Aura | High | ||
| Bioelectricity | High | ||
| Brotherhood of the Snake | |||
| Chakra | High | ||
| Darkness | |||
| Dedication Ritual | |||
| Elixir of Life | |||
| Eugenics | |||
| Godhead | |||
| Healing | |||
| Kundalini | High | ||
| Laveyan Satanism | |||
| Magnum Opus | |||
| Miracle | |||
| Nadi | |||
| Necronomicon | |||
| Occult | |||
| Pagan | |||
| Paganism | |||
| Psychic Vampire | |||
| Religion | |||
| Satana Dharma | |||
| Satanism | |||
| Soul | |||
| Spirit | |||
| Spiritual Ability | |||
| Spiritual Degeneration | |||
| Spiritual Energy | |||
| Spiritual Slaves | |||
| Supernatural | |||
| The Golden Age | |||
| Traditional Satanism |
Spiritual Actions
| Term | Definition | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alchemy | ||||
| Black Magic | ||||
| Curse | ||||
| Prayer | ||||
| Reincarnation | ||||
| Spiritual Powers | ||||
| Spiritual Phenomena | ||||
| White Magic | ||||
| Worship |
Components/States of the Soul
| Term | Definition | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godhead | ||||
| Kundalini | ||||
| Soul | ||||
| Spirit | ||||
| Spiritual Energy | ||||
| Nadi | ||||
| Aura | High | |||
| Bioelectricity | High | |||
| Chakra | High | |||
Satan and the Gods
| Term | Definition | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Jilwah | ||||
| Deity | ||||
| Demon | ||||
| Duat | ||||
| Gods | ||||
| Hell | ||||
| Orion | ||||
| Satan |
Philosophical Concepts
| Term | Definition | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enlightenment | ||||
| Ethics | ||||
| Knowledge | ||||
| Hierarchy | ||||
| Justice | ||||
| Spirituality | ||||
| Virtue | ||||
| Wisdom |
Opponents of Satanism
| Term | Definition | Source(s) | Synonyms | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angel | ||||
| Christian | ||||
| Christianity | ||||
| Greys | ||||
| Islam | ||||
| Jewish | ||||
| Judaism | ||||
| Nazarene | ||||
| YHVH | ||||
| Wicca | ||||
| Wiccan |
Astrology
Planets
| Term | Definition | Source(s) | Synonyms | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury | ||||
| Saturn | ||||
| Sun | ||||
| Neptune | ||||
| Venus | ||||
| Uranus | ||||
| Pluto | ||||
| Mars | ||||
| Jupiter |
Zodiac Signs
| Term | Definition | Source(s) | Synonyms | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aries | ||||
| Taurus | ||||
| Gemini | ||||
| Cancer | ||||
| Leo | ||||
| Virgo | ||||
| Libra | ||||
| Scorpio | ||||
| Sagittarius | ||||
| Capricorn | ||||
| Aquarius | ||||
| Pisces |
