Glossary Project: Difference between revisions
From JoS Wiki
Blitzkreig (talk | contribs) (→General Glossary: removed redundant terms) |
Blitzkreig (talk | contribs) (→Components/States of the Soul: added terns) |
||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| | | | ||
|High | |High | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiritual Ability | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiritual Degeneration | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 2 May 2024
Project Description
Project Goal: To cite and define important terminology of JoS, through which future reference and education can take place.
Project Status/News
April 29th: Some prioritization. Basic Tutorial Done.
Project Tools and Tutorials
- Omni Project Reference (has many relevant sources already found)
- Glossary Definition Template
- Adding Definitions Tutorial
General Glossary
| Term | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afterlife | |||
| Alien | too broad, should be split into a new table | ||
| Anton LaVey | |||
| Archetype | |||
| Astrology | High | ||
| Brotherhood of the Snake | |||
| Darkness | |||
| Elixir of Life | |||
| Eugenics | |||
| Godhead | |||
| Healing | |||
| Laveyan Satanism | |||
| Miracle | |||
| Necronomicon | |||
| Occult | |||
| Pagan | |||
| Paganism | |||
| Psychic Vampire | |||
| Religion | |||
| Satana Dharma | |||
| Satanism | |||
| Spiritual Ability | |||
| Spiritual Degeneration | |||
| Spiritual Slaves | |||
| Supernatural | |||
| The Golden Age | |||
| Traditional Satanism |
Spiritual Actions
| Term | Definition | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alchemy | ||||
| Black Magic | ||||
| Curse | ||||
| Prayer | ||||
| Reincarnation | ||||
| Spiritual Powers | ||||
| Spiritual Phenomena | ||||
| White Magic | ||||
| Worship | ||||
| Magnum Opus | ||||
| Dedication Ritual |
Components/States of the Soul
| Term | Definition | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godhead | ||||
| Kundalini | ||||
| Soul | ||||
| Spirit | ||||
| Spiritual Energy | ||||
| Nadi | ||||
| Aura | High | |||
| Bioelectricity | High | |||
| Chakra | High | |||
| Spiritual Ability | ||||
| Spiritual Degeneration |
Satan and the Gods
| Term | Definition | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Jilwah | ||||
| Deity | ||||
| Demon | ||||
| Duat | ||||
| Gods | ||||
| Hell | ||||
| Orion | ||||
| Satan |
Philosophical Concepts
| Term | Definition | Synonyms | Comments | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enlightenment | ||||
| Ethics | ||||
| Knowledge | ||||
| Hierarchy | ||||
| Justice | ||||
| Spirituality | ||||
| Virtue | ||||
| Wisdom |
Opponents of Satanism
| Term | Definition | Source(s) | Synonyms | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angel | ||||
| Christian | ||||
| Christianity | ||||
| Greys | ||||
| Islam | ||||
| Jewish | ||||
| Judaism | ||||
| Nazarene | ||||
| YHVH | ||||
| Wicca | ||||
| Wiccan |
Astrology
Planets
| Term | Definition | Source(s) | Synonyms | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury | ||||
| Saturn | ||||
| Sun | ||||
| Neptune | ||||
| Venus | ||||
| Uranus | ||||
| Pluto | ||||
| Mars | ||||
| Jupiter |
Zodiac Signs
| Term | Definition | Source(s) | Synonyms | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aries | ||||
| Taurus | ||||
| Gemini | ||||
| Cancer | ||||
| Leo | ||||
| Virgo | ||||
| Libra | ||||
| Scorpio | ||||
| Sagittarius | ||||
| Capricorn | ||||
| Aquarius | ||||
| Pisces |
